NewsCreditsMusicMovie clipsBiographyThey SaidGalleryDiscographyContact




FEATURE FILMS (full list on IMDb)
They Poster
 THEY CANNES Golden Camera Nominee
No Marriage NO MARRIAGE (romantic comedy)
Rhys Fehrenbacher, Koohyar Hosseini, Nicole Coffineau
张 倩如, 钟正
Anahita Ghazvinizadeh, dir. Zhan Wang, dir.
Zoe Sua Cho, Simone Ling, prod. 彭 清清, prod.
Mass Ornament Films
Tencent, Fox International
   
CUT OFF (comedy/thriller) CHAIN LETTER (horror)
Malcolm McDowell, Faye Dunaway, Anne Archer, Thomas Ian Nicholas Nikki Reed, Brad Dourif, Keith David, Betsy Russell
Gino Cabanas, dir. Deon Taylor, dir.
N. Israel, M. H. Fisher, prod. Roxanne Avent, Nesim Hason, prod.
The Vine Entertainment Deon Taylor Enterprises
   
GOD'S WAITING LIST (drama) THE INVOCATION (documentary)
Nicki Micheaux, Roger Guenveur
Smith, Lauren Tom
narr. Sharon Stone; feat. Oliver Stone, The Dalai Lama, Mark Wahlberg
Duane Adler, dir. (writer: Step Up,
Save the Last Dance
)
Emmanuel Itier, dir.
Nian Aster, prod. R. Goldberg, A. Estremera, prod.
Hungry Yak Productions Wonderland Entertainment
   
7EVENTY 5IVE (horror/thriller) GROUPIE (thriller)
Rutger Hauer, Aimee Garcia,
Jud Taylor, Antwon Tanner
Eric Roberts, Taryn Manning, Hal Ozsan, Pej Vahdat
Brian Hooks, Deon Taylor, dir. Mark L Lester, dir. (Commando, Firestarter, Class of 1984)
Earvin "Magic" Johnson, ex-prod. Dana Dubovsky, prod.
Hooks and Taylor Entertainment American World Pictures
   
I DO... I DID! (romantic comedy) LAST BREATH (drama/horror)
Cherie Johnson, Antwon Tanner, Gwendoline Yeo Ty Jones, Mandy Bannon, Aaron
Laue, Jeff East
J. Jesses Smith, dir. Ty Jones, dir.
Lisa Diane Washington, prod. Aaron Laue, prod.
Cherrific Entertainment Ministry Machine Productions
 
THE APPEARANCE OF THINGS (drama) The Sand THE BLACK RUSSIAN (action/thriller)
Laura Caouyette, Melanie Lora,
Paul Anthony Stewart
Amar Sidhu, Christine de Rosa, Danielle DiLorenzo
Jim Tassopoulos, dir. Carlos Valle, dir.
Venetta Tassopoulos, prod. Monica Navarro, prod.
The Appearance of Things, LLC Ancient Arrow Films
   
VERSO (drama/thriller) QUELQUES JOURS AVANT LA NUIT (black comedy)
Laurent Lucas, Delphine Chaneac, Arben Bajraktaraj, Carlos Leal Jean-Pierre Gos, Caroline Gasser, Anne-Shlomit Deonna
Xavier Ruiz, dir. (Neutre) Simon Edelstein, dir.
D. Rotunno, E. Davidian, prod. Olivier Talpain, prod.
Tarantula Aïe Productions
   
EROSION (existential drama) The Sand THE SAND (horror)
Oz Perkins, Emmanuel Xuereb,
David Starzyk
Jamie Kennedy, Mitchel Musso, Nikki Leigh
Ann Lu, dir. (Dreamers) Isaac Gabaeff, dir.
Peiti Feng, prod. Jordan Rosner, Gato Scatena, prod.
No Face Pictures Allegra Pictures
   
PORTAL (sci-fi) L'ECART (psychological thriller)
Jessica Barth, Chris Conrad, Angell Conwell, Kevin Dobson Michel Voïta, Patricia Bopp, Carlos Leal, Frederic Landenberg
Geoffrey Schaaf, dir. Franz Josef Holzer, dir.
Kate Robbins, Suzanne Lyons, prod. Magdalena Frei, prod.
Wind Chill Film Sep & San Film Production
   
PRAY FOR MORNING (horror) UNIVERSITY HEIGHTS (thriller)
Udo Kier, Jackson Rathbone,
Jessica Stroup
Casey Campbell, Julie Hughes, Justin Marxen
Cartney Wearn, dir. Scott Beck, dir.
N. Novitsky, J. Workman, prod. Bryan Woods, Christy Sullivan, prod.
Blu Nile Films / Riverbend Films Bluebox Limited
   
LIVING WITH UNCLE RAY (dramedy) DARK HOUSE (horror)
Steven Christopher Parker, Kipley Brown, Emily Button Jeffrey Combs, Meghan Ory, Erin Cummings
Jennifer Corinna, dir. Darin Scott, dir.
Gene Duffy, prod. Mark Sonoda, Nick Allan, prod.
Rising Peak Productions Red Shogun, Fatal Frame Pictures
   
SEANCE (supernatural) SONATA (psychological thriller)
Adrian Paul, Brandon Smith, Tori White, Bridget Shergalis DP Vance Piper (VFX DP Minority Report, Pearl Harbor)
Mark L. Smith, dir. (screenwriter: The Revenant, The Hole) Boris Undorf, dir.
K. Robbins, S. Lyons, prod. Daniel Applegate, prod.
Snowfall Films Station 12 Films
   
FEMME (documentary) THE GHOSTS OF EDENDALE (horror)
Sharon Stone, Mira Nair, Ricky lee Jones, Maria Conchita Alonso Andrew Kirsanov, Cynthia King,
Stephen Wastell
Emmanuel Itier, dir. Stefan Avalos, dir. (The Last Broadcast)
A. Barron, B. Lazaroff, prod. Marianne Connor, prod.
Wonderland Entertainment Mixville '02 / Warner Home Video
   
COMMERCIALS(selection)
ROLEX 'OYSTER'
THE BUND (SHANGAI)

ROGER FEDERER ' WHITE WINDS'
for Nationale Suisse Ins.
Sacha Aranicki, dir. Vinz Feller, dir.
Caravan Productions Twin Productions AG
 
HUBBA BUBBA
ROLEX BASELWORLD
Kevin Snyder, dir. Sacha Aranicki, dir.
Happy Place Films Caravan Productions
 
ROLEX JAMES CAMERON
UNO - ONE UN IN GENEVA
DEEPSEA CHALLENGE

Nicki Chadwick, prod.

Caravan Productions United Nations Organisation
 
ROGER DUBUIS 'EXCALIBUR' WATCH SERIES
ROLEX CS
Cecile Guitard, dir. Sacha Aranicki, dir.
Caravan Productions Caravan Productions
 
TRAILERS

They Poster

THEY CANNES Golden Camera Nominee


Anahita Ghazvinizadeh, dir.
Mass Ornament Films

Luxbox

 
 

Shot Caller

SHOT CALLER

No Marriage NO MARRIAGE
Ric Roman Waugh, dir. Zhan Wang, dir.
Bold Films Tencent

Saban Films

Fox International
 

Some Freaks

SOME FREAKS

Amnesia JACKIE CHAN PRESENTS: AMNESIA
Ian MacAllister McDonald, dir. Yinxi Song, dir.
Mountview Creative Beijing Huabo Longyun Ent. Co.

Good Deed Entertainment

Grindstone Entertainment Group
 

AWOL

AWOL

So B. It SO B. IT
Deb Shoval dir. Stephen Gyllenhaal, dir.
Race Point Films Branded Pictures Entertainment

The Orchard

Good Deed Entertainment
 

Heal the Living

HEAL THE LIVING

The Sunshine Makers THE SUNSHINE MAKERS 
Katell Quillévéré, dir. Cosmo Feilding-Mellen, dir.
Les Films du Bélier Passion Pictures

Cohen Media Group

FilmRise
 

FiveNightsInMaine

FIVE NIGHTS IN MAINE

PeopleVsFritzBauer THE PEOPLE VS. FRITZ BAUER
Maris Curran, dir. Lars Kraume, dir.
Loveless Zero One Film

FilmRise

Cohen Media Group
 

JudgeArcher

JUDGE ARCHER Sophie And The RisingSun SOPHIE & THE RISING SUN
Haofeng Xu, dir. Maggie Greenwald, dir.
Take Shobo Company Sophie Film
Grindstone Entertainment Seville International
 

MARTYRS

THE LAST DIAMOND
Kevin and Michael Goetz, dir. Eric Barbier, dir.
Logolite Entertainment Vertigo

Anchor Bay Entertainment

Cohen Media Group
 

THE HATCHING

The Master THE MASTER
Michael Anderson, dir. Ke Zhou, dir.
Spice Factory Dongguan Chi Energy Optoelectronics Co.

Grindstone Entertainment

Grindstone Entertainment
 

SEVEN ASSASSINS

GINGERCLOWN 3D
Eric Tsang, Hung Yan Yan, dir. Balázs Hatvani, dir.
Beijing Enlight Pictures Lionsgate Home Entertainment

Grindstone Entertainment

Grindstone Entertainment
 

FRIENDED TO DEATH

Game of Assassins GAME OF ASSASSINS
Sarah Smick , dir. Matt Eskandari, dir.
Green Step Productions Kingdom of Light Entertainment

Gravitas Ventures

Lionsgate Home Entertainment
 

GOD'S WAITING LIST

LAST BREATH
Duane Adler, dir. Ty Jones, dir.
Nian Aster, prod. Aaron Laue, prod.

Hungry Yak Productions

Ministry Machine Productions
 

CUT OFF

VERSO
Gino Cabanas, dir. Xavier Ruiz, dir.
N. Israel, N. H. Fisher, prod D.Rotunno, E. Davidian, prod.

The Vine Entertainment

Tarantula
 

L'ECART

EROSION
Franz Josef Holzer, dir. Ann Lu, dir.
Magdalena Frei, prod. Peiti Feng, prod.

Sep & San Film Production

No Face Picture